CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe
Məhsul #: 718994

CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe

Məhsul #: 718994

AZN 155

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ABŞ

0 ratings Rəy yazın
Stokda
ABŞ USA mağazasından idxal olunur
Elə indi sifariş verin və əldə edin Monday, Avqust 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Zəmanəti:
Heç biri
Plan seçin
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ABŞ store (110-120). Recommended power converters İndi almaq.

What Stands Out

Interactive Design
The CoolSnowGlobes Winter globe features a unique interactive design, allowing users to shake and create their own winter wonderland, engaging families and sparking creativity.
Quality Craftsmanship
Handcrafted with meticulous attention to detail, this snow globe exemplifies high-quality craftsmanship, ensuring a durable and aesthetically pleasing ornament for any home decor.
Seasonal Decor
Perfect for holiday decor, the CoolSnowGlobes Winter globe enhances festive atmospheres, providing a charming focal point that captures the spirit of winter celebrations.

Məhsul təfərrüatları

Discover the beauty of CoolSnowGlobes’ Winter globe. Exquisite attention to detail, swirling snow, and handcrafted design make it a perfect gift. Shop now at Ubuy Azerbaijan!
Brand NameCoolSnowGlobes
Global Trade Identification Number00852830007113
UPC852830007113
Model NumberCS230-WINT
Manufacturer Part NumberBT230_WINT
ManufacturerCoolSnowGlobes
Material TypeGlass
Base Materialresin base
ColorWhite
Product StyleClassic
Item Dimensions L x W x H4"L x 4"W x 4.5"H (10.2 x 10.2 x 11.4 cm)
Item Weight2.3 Pounds (1.04 kg)
BrandCoolSnowGlobes
MaterialGlass
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)4"L x 4"W x 4.5"H (10.2 x 10.2 x 11.4 cm)
StyleClassic

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Holiday Gifts

    Ideal for gifting during the holiday season, providing a charming and nostalgic decorative piece.

  • Decor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for individuals who appreciate unique home decor items that add personality and warmth to spaces.

  • Collectors

    Great for collectors of snow globes or winter-themed memorabilia who enjoy adding unique pieces to their collection.

Not Suitable For
  • Children Under 5

    Not suitable for very young children due to breakable glass and small parts that could pose choking hazards.

MƏHSUL TƏSVİRİ

CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe

About This Item

Introducing the Winter CoolSnowGlobes Snow Globe - a stunning piece of art that will bring the serene beauty of winter right into your home. CoolSnowGlobes’ Winter globe is a reinvention of the classic snow globe, designed with utmost care and attention to detail. Step into a winter glade where every element has been meticulously considered.

From the vibrant color of the water in the stream to the mesmerizing dance of the sparkling snowflakes as they fall, this snow globe captures the essence of a peaceful winter wonderland. The exquisitely engraved stand features a haiku by Basho, perfectly capturing the essence of the winter solitude: "Winter solitude in a world of one color—the sound of wind." It resonates with the tranquility that comes from gazing into this enchanting snow globe. In a world that moves at lightning speed, snow globes have become cherished treasures, offering moments of tranquility and memories to be cherished for a lifetime. CoolSnowGlobes understands the rich traditions of water globes and introduces fresh, contemporary designs that add playfulness and timeless beauty to your home decor. Each Winter CoolSnowGlobes Snow Globe is handcrafted with precision and care.

The glass globe is hand-blown, while the scenes inside are hand-cast and hand-painted. This meticulous craftsmanship ensures that every snow globe is a unique work of art. Featuring a snow-covered glade adorned with birch trees, Winter captures a moment of stillness by a babbling brook. The snowflakes inside the globe sparkle and swirl, creating a captivating spectacle.

The attached resin base is piano black with a matte finish and engraved with the haiku, adding an extra touch of elegance to this already stunning piece. Measuring 4" in diameter, the glass globe is perfectly sized to fit in the palm of your hand. With overall dimensions of 4.5" x 4" x 4", and weighing 2.5 pounds, this snow globe is substantial and beautifully crafted. The Winter CoolSnowGlobes Snow Globe comes packaged in an attractive, cushioned gift box, making it the perfect gift for loved ones. Whether you're gifting it to a friend or keeping it for yourself, this snow globe is sure to bring joy and wonder. Bring the magic of winter indoors with the Winter CoolSnowGlobes Snow Globe.

Shop now and experience the serene beauty of snowfall in the comfort of your own home.

Sorğunuz var? Bizimlə söhbət edin

Müştəri Sualları və Cavabları

  • Sual: What is the size of the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe?

    Cavab: The CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe is designed to be a delightful addition to any decor, typically standing at around 6 inches tall. This makes it a perfect choice for tabletops, mantle decor, or display cabinets. Its size provides a striking presence without overwhelming your space, allowing it to be enjoyed both from afar and up close. You can place it in a cozy nook or let it be a centerpiece during festive gatherings.
  • Sual: What materials are used in the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe?

    Cavab: The CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe is crafted from high-quality glass and durable resin. The glass ensures a crystal-clear view of the enchanting winter scene inside, while the resin base adds stability and a touch of elegance in design. This combination not only enhances the aesthetic appeal but also ensures longevity, allowing you to enjoy this beautiful globe for many seasons to come.
  • Sual: Is the snow in the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe real or artificial?

    Cavab: The snow inside the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe is artificial but is designed to mimic the beauty of real snowflakes. This ensures a consistent visual experience without any melting or mess. When you shake the globe, the artificial snow creates a charming winter wonderland effect, perfect for evoking holiday spirit or simply enjoying a serene, snowy scene year-round.
  • Sual: Can the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe be used as a gift?

    Cavab: Absolutely! The CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe makes for a thoughtful gift. Its universal appeal and picturesque design make it suitable for various occasions, including holidays, birthdays, and housewarmings. Gifting this snow globe can be a beautiful way to remind your loved ones of winter’s magic or serve as a keepsake that they can cherish for years.
  • Sual: How should I clean and maintain my CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe?

    Cavab: To maintain the beauty of your CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe, gently clean the glass with a soft, lint-free cloth to remove dust. Avoid harsh chemicals or abrasive materials, as they may scratch or damage the surface. Regular maintenance helps keep the globe sparkling and enhances the visibility of the enchanting scene within, making it more enjoyable to behold.
  • Sual: What types of scenes are depicted in the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe?

    Cavab: The CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe features various winter scenes, often showcasing serene landscapes, festive holiday themes, or whimsical winter characters. These intricate designs bring the charm of winter indoors, making it a captivating piece for seasonal decor or year-round enjoyment as a reminder of winter's beauty and tranquility.
  • Sual: Is the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe suitable for children's play?

    Cavab: While the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe can delight children with its magical scene and snow effect, it is recommended primarily for decorative use rather than play. The glass could pose a safety risk if handled roughly, so it’s best placed out of reach of young children. Instead, it can serve as an inspiring decorative piece in a child's room to spark their imagination.
  • Sual: Are there different variations of the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe available?

    Cavab: Yes, the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe collection often features various designs and themes, allowing you to choose one that resonates most with your style. From classic winter scenes to unique thematic elements, you're likely to find a snow globe that complements your decor. This variety makes it easier to mix and match or even start a collection based on different seasons or celebrations.
  • Sual: Can I use the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe for seasonal decor?

    Cavab: The CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe is an excellent choice for seasonal decor, particularly during winter months and holidays. Its enchanting design embodies the essence of winter and can be showcased on mantels, dining tables, or as part of a festive display. Switching out decor with the seasons can keep your home feeling vibrant and inviting while celebrating the beauty of each season.
  • Sual: Where can I buy the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe in Azerbaijan?

    Cavab: You can buy the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe in Azerbaijan exclusively on Ubuy. Ubuy provides a reliable platform to explore and purchase this beautiful snow globe, ensuring that you can easily find it without hassle. Discover the charm of winter encapsulated in this delightful globe through Ubuy, making it a lovely addition to your collection.

CoolSnowGlobes Snow Globes CS230-WINT Editorial Review

The CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe has been well received by customers. With its simple design of three bare trees in a winter scene, it evokes a sense of nostalgia and calmness. The snowfall effect is mesmerizing and adds to the overall beauty of the snow globe. Customers have praised the quality of the product, describing it as a beautiful work of art. The smaller size of the globe is also mentioned, and it is noted that the actual product matches the picture provided. However, there are some negative reviews regarding the presence of air bubbles in the glass globe. Some customers have received units with large air bubbles at the top, which has led to disappointment and the need for returns. Overall, the CoolSnowGlobes Winter Cool Snow Globe makes for a wonderful gift and is worth the money. Its enchanting design and calming snowfall effect create a delightful experience.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 müştərilərin reytinqləri
  • 5 ulduz
    0%
  • 4 ulduz
    100%
  • 3 ulduz
    0%
  • 2 ulduz
    0%
  • 1 ulduz
    0%

Bu məhsulu nəzərdən keçirin

Fikirlərinizi digər müştərilərlə bölüşün

Pros

  • Lovely design of three bare trees in a winter scene
  • Mesmerizing snowfall effect
  • Good quality and beautiful work of art
  • Matches the picture provided
  • Makes for a wonderful gift

Eksiler

  • Some units may have air bubbles in the glass globe, leading to disappointment and the need for returns

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Təhlükəsiz Ödəmə Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Vacib məlumat

  • Məhdudiyyətlər: Zəhmət olmasa unutmayın ki, beynəlxalq göndərilən məhsullar üçün, hər hansı bir istehsalçı zəmanəti keçərli olmaya bilər; istehsalçının xidmət seçimləri mövcud olmaya bilər; məhsul təlimatları, göstərişləri və təhlükəsizlik xəbərdarlıqları təyinat ölkəsinin dillərində olmaya bilər; məhsullar (və müşayiət olunan materiallar) təyinat ölkəsinin standartlarına, spesifikasiyalarına və etiketləmə tələblərinə uyğun olaraq dizayn edilməmiş ola bilər; və məhsullar təyinat ölkəsinin gərginliyinə və digər elektrik standartlarına uyğun olmaya bilər (lazım olduqda adapter və ya konvertordan istifadə tələb olunur). Alıcı məhsulun təyinat ölkəsinə qanuni olaraq idxal oluna biləcəyini təmin etmək üçün cavabdehdir. Ubuy və ya onun filiallarından sifariş verərkən, alıcı qeydin idxalçısıdır və təyinat ölkəsinin bütün qanun və qaydalarına riayət etməlidir.
  • Ubuy qlobal bir axtarış motoru olduğu üçün Ubuy-də sadalanan bütün məhsullar satışda deyil.Məhsullar ixrac/ticarət qaydalarına tabedir.